Home | Features | Education | NIC announces Dean’s List for fall semester

NIC announces Dean’s List for fall semester

By
Font size: Decrease font Enlarge font

North Idaho College students earned spots on the Dean's List with academic achievement.

North Idaho College recently rereleased its Dean’s List for fall semester 2009. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:    

Idaho

Athol: Pamela Bowlby, Jacob Carber, Rachel Miller, Ty Powell, Mig Jumel

Avery: Dyllan Arnold

Bonners Ferry: Jeff Baxter, Emily Cipolla, Chris Drapeau, Stefan Lange, Cindy Matthews, Stephanie Matthews, Alyssa Pinkerton, Corey Richards, Robert Rosin, Miryka Stippich, Julie Vinton, Ashley Winkelseth

Careywood: Kim Bowman, John Raines, Wayne Wade

Cocolalla: Jonathan Andring, Jacob Bucalo, Shereen Leyden

Coeur d’Alene: Lenna Ahlers, Kary Amburn, Brock Anderson, Jillian Anderson, James Androes, Jeff Attebury, Jeanette Badar, Jamie Bailey, Sara Beal, Jenice Billings, Aaron Birdsall, Angela Birdsall, Paul Brouwer, Chad Bunish, Kelly Burke, Chad Carroll, Shae Carson, Mariah Chavez, Frank Cordova, Zachary Cote, Jon Cotton, Catherine Cramer, Kevin Daniel, Bob Daugherty, Robin Dawson, Kelsi DeHaas, Kallie Dexter, Alex Doler, Bonnie Duke, Stephanie Dutson, Curtis Ellingsen, Tracy Espe, Brianna Espeland, Tyler Evans, Matthew Fellegy, Tanya Fessenden, Karen Foster, Jeff Frey, Teal Gayner, Jai Glover, Phillip Hagen, John Harris, Allison Hatch, Devin Heilman, Meagan Heyden, Rhianna Hohbein, Andrew Holbart, Riley Horner, Jared Howerton, Brady Humpherys, Jon Jacobs, Molly Jacobs, Matt Jereczek, Albert Jimenez, Pam Kesner, Maeve Kirk, Benjamin Knapp, Brianna Knudtsen, Natalie Kulick, Mariana Lamperti, Laurel Lane, Sheena Lanegan, Carrie Lasher, Ashlee Lent, Rebekah Letro, April Little, Brian Lux, Hailey Malm, Nichole Malone, Maxien Marcy, Erin Matthews, Zach Maynard, Mike McCall, Megan McDowell, Sara McElhiney, Shannon Mecham, Cory Millspaugh, Jeffrey Mitchell-Rojas, Lindsay Moore, April Morgan, Lauren Morrison, Patty Murk, Katie Nelson, Kerri Ohse, Shane Ostafin, Caryn Ostermann, Jessica Ove, Melissa Owens, Cheri Padilla, Becca Paushter, Tom Pereira, Paul Perry, Thomas Perry, Eric Pezley, Meagan Powell, Arlene Reyes, Mike Roberts, Kate Robinson, Ronnie Rodriguez, Jeff Sample, Barb Satterthwaite, Mandy Schenkenberger, Elena Schmeling, Everett Scovel, Nick Scull, Sierra Sexton, Jayce Sharrai, Kyrstin Shover, Michael Shurtliff, Tyna Sossamon, Nan Spike, Anthony St. Clair, Cassie Stephens, Laurel Stern, Amanda Styer, Viki Terry, Lindsay Teter, Jackie Troutman, Cathy Upthegrove, Wade Weingart, Maurissa Welsh, Martha Wenig, Erin Wilkinson, Darren Wilson, Tina Wilson, Ashley Zabka

Colburn: Robbie Frazer

Dalton Gardens: Frank Boerner, Kelly O’Neal, Courtney Richardson

Eagle: Jessica Woodhouse

Harrison: Rebecca Kemner, Susan Melka, Ed Stowe

Hauser: Nicole Hart, Robert Herrera, Mark Snider

Hayden: Ryler Adams, Justin Aurora, Aaron Baldwin, Cole Ballenger, Wendy Bishop, Sarah Bjorn, Nick Bohall, Katelyn Brainard, Michelle Carrier, Russ Carrier, Mark Foxley, Kari Franks, Marlie Gooren, Cady Graves, Joshua Holland, Sarah Jelinek, Kris Kono-Carpenter, Justin Lanfell, Amy LeBaron, Alex Lohmeyer, Bill Miller, Briana Murphy, Ryan Otis, Brandon Owen, Chris Petersen, Stephen Ployhar, Tavo Rivas, Justin Rogers, Lacie Rogers, Elizabeth Russell, Jesse Seid, Noah Simone, Jordan Slatten, Rob Spalding, Brad Stewart, Natalie Stewart, Molly Walker, Ed Wilson, Lance Yoes

Kamiah: Devon Eller

Kellogg: Travis Seltenreich

Kingston: Mark Kleinbeck

Laclede: Karen Hill

McCall: Amber Graves

Medimont: Hailey Kraack

Moscow: Aric Ruppel

Mullan: Ashley Hocking, Logan Lively

Oldtown: Jennifer Howell

Osburn: Denise Buddenberg, Danielle Estill, Michell Smith

Pinehurst: TJ Hall, Aleasha Lomas, Hank Yergler

Ponderay: Doris Hays, Logan Smails, Bobby Talarizadeh

Post Falls: Justin Aldrich, Michelle Allen, Emelie Amorim, Khalid Baber, Ryan Barone, Ashley Bond, Ryan Braun, Deanna Brunk, Michael Cambron, Shannon Celentano, Ignacio Chapa, Robert Cline, Roxy Coleman, Andrew Cynova, Amy Davis, Ben Denn, Tony Duclos, Rob Dussault, Joshua Enfield, Jayson Flores, Nathan Gencarella, Kalimae Gravbrot, Robert Hunter, Summer Jones, Morton Jorgensen, John Kannegaard, Keith Keller, Becca Koch-Bottens, Angelo Krakoff, Kevin Kreig, Josh Kubista, Stephen Kuplack, Tyler Labelle, Neal Lake, Brandi Laramie, Laura Masonholder, John Massaro, Rod McDonald, Erica McVeigh, Rebecca Meredith, Sabina Milbrath, Carol Miner, April Morgan, Katy Mort, Johnny Mueller, Phillip O’Bryant, Robert Peluso, Kimberly Plucker, Judi Reinhardt, Luke Riggs, Stephanie Roberts, Ron Robinson, Claudia Schoenick, Jim Seagraves, James Smock, Eric Stone, Courtney Suddath, Casey Sweeney, Katrina Uribe, Amy Vancho, Justin Wheeler, Debra Wilson, Neva Winson, Cherie Woodworth, Michelle Woodworth

Priest River: Lee Archer, Wade Bodecker, Brandi Giachino, Rheannon Hale

Rathdrum: Philomena Abernathey, Ricki Civille, Raelynn Clemens, Lauryn Coyle, Steve Farr, Jessica Fox, Rachel Happeny, Tyler Haug, Mandi Hollis, Dallys Holm, Whitney Hurt, Kristin McCauley, Joy McKibbin, Robin Miller, Scott Nunneley, Justin Peck, Scott Peck, Stacy Reese, Camille Reynolds, Melissa Snipes, Zachariah Stockton, Kevin Story, Alexis Thompson, Corrin Ward

Sagle: T.J. Clary, Candice Frank, Sam Howell, Kyle Hurley, Lena Koeneman, Amber Kohal, Samantha May, Janell Schabell

Sandpoint: Jessi Barbee, Tabie Cain, Sheldon Cramer, Sarah Emmer, Ian Gaddie, Sandy Gale, Jaci Goldworm, Chris Gutierrez, Larry Millar, Brenda Mitchell, Melodie Phillips, Misty Render, Courtney Sandborn, Robert Stafford, Joshua Stage, John Thornton, Dwayne Wietzke, Angela Woods

Spirit Lake: Andy Chersin, Brandi Howard, Kylie Howard, Ashley Job, Bernadette Loibl, Gregg Miller, Brixton Stolley, Dale Wingfield

St. Maries: Connor Devries, Amber Hixson, Mistala Miller, Sam Renaldo, Jeremy Shawver, Kyle Sproul

Tensed: Jordan Justice

Wallace: Kershanda Nicholson

 

Out of State

Alaska: Kamie Marmon (Wasilla)

Montana: Lauren Linford (Missoula)

Washington: Nichole Frye (Greenacres); Kyona Hunt and Pam Pace (Liberty Lake); Esther Timofeyev (Moses Lake); Jan Beschel (Spokane)

Subscribe to comments feed Comments (0 posted)

total: | displaying:

Post your comment

  • Bold
  • Italic
  • Underline
  • Quote

Please enter the code you see in the image:

Captcha
  • Email to a friend Email to a friend
  • Print version Print version
  • Plain text Plain text

Author info

Stacy Hudson is the Public Information Coordinator for North Idaho College

Tagged as:

No tags for this article

Rate this article

0